Executive Board

Executive Board

Committee Chairs

President                               Dr. Shawn Ashworth

1st Vice President                  Tali Redd

2nd Vice President                 Deborah Taylor

Financial Secretary                 Alexandria Chambers

Asst. Financial Secretary       Rhonda Gantt

Treasurer                                 Abena S. Nelson

Asst. Treasurer                       Sheila Lipscomb

Recording Secretary              Tiffany Carson Canady

Corresponding Secretary     Renee McDonald

Chair, Nominating Chair       Pennie Summers

Custodian                                Lisa Williams

Chaplain                                  Lisa Williams

Parliamentarian                     Leneen Speed-Walker

Sergeant-at-Arms                  Sherry Freeman

Immediate Past President    Jeanne Cooper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arts & Letters                                Denise Hall

Audit Committee                          Tennille Francis

CCT(Collegiate Connection)        Alicia Jones-Asare                       

Budget and Finance                     Abena Nelson

Delta GEMS                                   Alicia Jones-Asare

Dr. Betty Shabazz Academy        Jameka Humphrey & Alicia Jones-Asare

Economic Development              Shandra Parks

EMBODI                                          Vacant  

Emergeny Response Team          Shandra Parks

International Awareness             Shawone Goldring

Journalist                                       Denise Hall

L.E.A.D.                                           Tennille Francis

Membership Services                  Deborah Taylor & Tiffany Carson

Mother & Son                               Vacant

Outreach                                       Rosalind Williams

Physical & Mental Health            Lauren Williams

North County Believers               Vacant

Parliamentary Council                Leneen Speed-Walker

Program Planning                        Pennie Summers

Policies & Procedures                 Leneen Speed-Walker

Prayer Breakfast                          Monique Gallaway

Presidents Council                      Tonia Powell

Protocol                                         Deborah Hayes Barton

Scholarship                                   Stephanie Griffith 

Social Action                                 Moniqua Roberts Gray

Technology                                    Leneen Speed-Walker

Ways & Means                              Rhonda Johnson & Dawna Powell

North Arundel County Alumnae Chapter 
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated
P.O. Box 340
Odenton, Maryland 21113

Tel: 443-422-2928 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn

This website is the sole property and responsibility of the  North Arundel County Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated.